Special Thanks / History

Alexandra Tetrault Spokesperson of the Montreal Children Hospital Foundation and Ambassador of the ICKPK
William Benaquez Spokesperson of the Sainte-Justine Hospital Foundation and Ambassador of The ICKPK.
Royal Canadian Mountain Police  
Canadian Soccer Association  
Quebec Soccer Federation  
ARS Lac St-Louis  
City of Dollard des Ormeaux 2006, 2007 ,2010 Host Country of Germany, China , South Africa
City of Kirkland  2009 Host Country Chile
Borough of Ile-Bizard/ St. Genevieve  2008 Host Country of Switzerland and Austria.
City of Dorval 2011 Host country South Africa
Borough of Pierrefonds/Roxboro 2012 Host country Poland
Borough of Saint Laurent 2012 Host Country Ukraine
City of  Dorval and City of Pointe -Claire 2013 Host country Turkey
MP .Dollard-Pierrefonds Mrs. Lysanne Blanchette-Lamothe
MNA Marquette Mr. Jean François Ouimet
MP. Notre De Grace / Lachine Mrs Isabelle Morin
   
Embassies in Canada  and Consulates in Montreal 
Canada  
Switzerland 2008 Euro Cup Host Country
Austria 2008 Euro Cup Host Country
Federal Republic of Germany Host of the FIFA World cup 2006 Men’s  and 2011 FIFA World Cup Women’s
Republic of Poland Co-Host of the  EUFA Euro Cup 2012
Republic of Ukraine Co-host of the EUFA Euro Cup 2012
People’s Republic of China Host of the FIFA World Cup 2007 Women’s
Republic of Chile  Host Country of the FIFA World Cup 2009
Republic of South Africa 2011 Host Country of the FIFA World Cup Men’s
Turkey  
Sweden  
Morocco  
Great Britain  
Nigeria  
Ivory Coast  
United States  
Mexico  
   
Mayors  
Mr. Edward Janiszewski Host 2006, 2007, 2010, 2014
Mr. Richard Belanger Host 2008
Mr. Edgar Rouleau Host 2011, 2013
Mr. John Meaney Host 2009
Mr. Alan DeSousa Host 2012
Mrs. Monique Worth Host 2012
   
Ambassadors / Consul General and High Commissioner 
Mr. Jorg Metger  Host of 2006 Germany
Mr. Lu. Shumin Host of 2007 People Republic of China
Mr. Claude Duvoisin Co- Host of the Euro Cup 2008 Switzerland
Mrs. Ulrike Billiard  Co-Host of the Euro Cup 2008 Austria
Mr.   Patricio Victoriano( Host of Women’s World In Chile 2009
Dr  Abraham Nkomo  Host country of the Men’s world Cup In South Africa 2010
Mr. Klaus Geyer  Host of Country of the Women World Cup in the federal republic of Germany 2011
Mr. Zenon Kosiniak-Kamysz  Co Host Euro Cup 2012 of the Republic of Poland
Mr. Khomenko  Co-Host Euro Cup 2012 of the Republic of Ukraine
 His Excellency Mr.Tuncay Babalı (Embassy of The Republik of Turkey in Canada) and Mr. Emin Gerard Battika (the Consulate General of the Republik of Turkey:)  Host country of the U20 World Cup in the Republik of Turkey
   
ARS Lac St-Louis Soccer Clubs 
Dollard  
Pierrefonds  
Iles Bizard    
Pointe Claire    
Saint Laurent  
Verdun  
Lachine  
LaSalle  
Les trois Lacs  
Outremont  
Hudson St-Lazarre  
Lakeshore  
   
ICKPK Honorary President 
2012 Mr. Jean Marc Fournier, MNA Saint-Laurent ,Provincial Govt House leader and Justice Minister of Quebec.
2011 Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia: MP Lac Saint Louis
2010 Mr. Pierre Marsan: MNA Robert Baldwin
2009 Mrs Yolande James: MNA Nelligan and Quebec Family Minister
2008-2007-2006 Dr. Bernard Patry, MP Dollard /Pierrefonds
   
Executive Directors 
Sam Gabbay Chairman and ICKPK  Founder
Manouk Manoukian executive Vice President
Ralph Nahas Treasurer
Jean Claude Kindarji Corporate Secretary.
   
Directors and Liaisons 
Patrizia Casazza Hospital Foundations: Government Municipal, Provincial, Federal liaison
Wajdi Ghorayeb Event coordinator and Purchasing
Alison Harris   Sponsorships and Communications
Blair Mallett Statistician and planogram design
Christian Kindarji Webmaster
Robert Jeffery Translator
Andrew Shotton scheduler and Fields
Edouard St-Lo   Registrar
Mona Ghorayeb Inventory and Sales
David Singh    Referees
Dick Niewdyke Photography and Program souvenir
Michel Belleville Raffles and RCMP liaison
Andrew Fairlie   Finance Director
   
Boroughs /City and Soccer Club Liason 
Dennis Tuppert Pierrefonds /Roxboro
Michel Makkar Saint-Laurent
   
Advisory Committee
Dino Madonis  
Geneva Boucher  
Francis Millien  
Fraser Day  
   
Senior Consultants  
Martial Prud’Homme  
Alain Wilson  
Gillian freund  
   
Organizing Committee 
Jodie Freedman                 
Anna Della Valle                   
Candy Forsyth                     
Dave Gabbay                    
Joel Gabbay                       
Michel Belleville                     
Jouha Khaouis                   
Enza Pirro                                    
Marlene Petrie                       
Marie Rose Nahoul   
John Nahas  
Ron Letourneau  
Domenic Rotondo  
Carla Rotondo               
Thomas Casazza    
Chady Ghorayeb  
Jad Ghorayeb  
Mira Ghorayeb  
George Rush  
Jan Marek  
Dorothy Marek  
Vincent Spallier  
Sean Pidgeon  
John Petrie  
Real Bouchard                   
Michel Belleville  
Thomas Kroll  
Roberto Paoli  
Robert Fontaine  
Jordan Paccione  
Lahoucine Ettaleb  
Hamza Ettaleb  
Sarah Ettaleb  
William Chan  
Joelle Kindarji  
Valerie Kindarji  
Carole Ghaleb  
Robert Ghaleb  
Francine Buchanan  
Johnny Rosemond  
Darlene Halfyard  
Wendy Kirsh  
Alexandra Casazza  
Marc Doret  
Yves Rack lay  
Kelly Anne Souther  
Francois Gauthier  
Nondas Rousakis  
Virginia Foley  
John Foley  
Daniel Turgeon